Elizabeth Keifer

08/30/2009 – – 36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards – Arrivals – Orpheum Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Elizabeth A. Keifer

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 14, 1961

Ethnicity: Swedish (paternal grandmother), German, English, Irish

Elizabeth Keifer, also credited as Liz Keifer, is an American actress.

Elizabeth is the daughter of Grace (Banniste/Bannister) and Richard Carleton Keifer. She was raised in Pacific Palisades, California. Elizabeth is married to Robert Convertino, with whom she has two children.

Elizabeth’s paternal grandfather was Audrey/Andrey LeRoy Keifer (the son of Samuel F. Keifer and Alma L. Hyde). Samuel was the son of Jacob Keifer and Amanda. Alma likely was the daughter of Edward M. Hyde and Mahala.

Elizabeth’s paternal grandmother was Ella Amelia Palm (the daughter of Oscar Howard Palm and Anna Charlotta). Ella was born in New York, to parents from Sweden.

Elizabeth’s maternal grandfather was John Joseph Bannister (the son of William H. Bannister and Bridget Clearly). William was born in Massachusetts, to English parents. Bridget was Irish.

Elizabeth’s maternal grandmother was Mary Agnes MacGillicuddy/McGillicuddy (the daughter of John J. MacGillicuddy and Mary Hussey). Elizabeth’s grandmother Mary Agnes was born in Massachusetts, to parents from Ireland.

Sources: Birth record of Elizabeth Keifer – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Elizabeth’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Elizabeth’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.