Des’ree

Birth Name: Desrée Annette Weekes

Place of Birth: Croydon, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: November 30, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Barbadian (father)
*Afro-Guyanese (mother)

Des’ree is a British singer and songwriter. She was born in Croydon, Surrey, England, to an Afro-Barbadian father and a Afro-Guyanese mother.

Source: https://www.washingtonpost.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.