Danny Boyle

Danny Boyle – 54th Annual Times BFI London Film Festival – “127 Hours” Premiere – Arrivals – Vue West End – London, UK, 2010 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 Headshot – False – Photo Credit: Solarpix / PR Photos

Birth Name: Daniel F. Boyle

Place of Birth: Bury, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 October, 1956

Ethnicity: Irish

Danny Boyle is a British director, producer, screenwriter, and theatre director. He won the Academy Award for Best Director for Slumdog Millionaire (2008). He is also known for his work on the films Trainspotting and Sunshine, among others.

Danny was born to Irish Catholic parents, Annie (Meheran) and Frank “Patrick” Boyle, from County Galway. His mother was born in Liscappul, Ballinasloe.

Source: https://connachttribune.ie

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.