Daniel Matsunaga

Birth Name: Daniel Kenji Silva Matsunaga

Place of Birth: Brasilia, Brazil

Date of Birth: 28 November, 1988

Ethnicity:
*father – Japanese
*mother – Brazilian [Portuguese, African, Indigenous]

Daniel Matsunaga is a Brazilian model, actor, professional footballer, host, and businessperson. He has played for Team Socceroo, Pachanga Diliman, Stallion Sta. Lucia, Kaya, Team Socceroo, and Maharlika.

His father, Paulo Mitsuo Matsunaga, is of Japanese descent. His mother, Geralda MarĂ­a Silva, is Brazilian.

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    Complete his father’s name to Paulo Matsunaga.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.