Daniel Brühl

Daniel Brühl ethnicity

Brühl in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Daniel César Martín Brühl González

Place of Birth: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Date of Birth: 16 June, 1978

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Spanish (mother)

Daniel Brühl is a Spanish and German actor. He was born in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, to a German father, Hanno Brühl, a television director, and a Spanish mother, Marisa González Domingo. Daniel was raised in Cologne, Germany. He grew up speaking Spanish, German, and French, and understands Catalan and Portuguese.

Daniel’s father was born in Sao Paulo, Brazil, in 1937, presumably to German parents.

Daniel has a son with his partner, psychologist Felicitas Rombold.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

20 Responses

  1. ashash says:

    He looks like a random white guy. What is special about his face?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.