Criss Angel

Criss Angel in 2010, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos

Place of Birth: Hempstead, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 19, 1967

Ethnicity: Greek

Criss Angel is an American magician, illusionist, and musician. He is known for his television show Criss Angel Mindfreak. He is the son of Dimitra and John Sarantakos.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. Thenabster says:

    He does look Mediterranean..

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.