Cote de Pablo

Women In Film's 2011 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals

de Pablo in 2011, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández

Place of Birth: Santiago, Chile

Date of Birth: November 12, 1979

Ethnicity: Chilean

Cote de Pablo is a Chilean-American actress and singer.

She was born in Santiago, Chile, the daughter of Francisco de Pablo and María Olga Fernandez. She moved to Miami, Florida, U.S., when she was ten.

While she played an Israeli Jewish character, Ziva David, on the series NCIS, Cote herself is not Jewish.

11 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Daughter of Francisco de Pablo and María Olga Fernández

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.