Connor Swindells

09/13/2018 – Connor Swindells – Netflix’s “Maniac” World Premiere – Arrivals – Southbank Centre – Lambeth, London, UK – photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Connor Ryan Swindells

Place of Birth: Lewes, Sussex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 September, 1996

Ethnicity: English

Connor Swindells is an English model, actor, and boxer. He had had leading roles in the films The Vanishing (2018) and Emma. (2020).

Connor’s maternal grandfather has the surname Wickens.

Connor’s maternal grandmother has the surname Chapman.

2 Responses

  1. gudrun says:

    love love love this phenotype. very pale skin + brown eyes + brown hair. lot of brits have this beautiful combo like kit harington, keira knightley, carey mulligan, sam riley, etc

  2. bablah says:

    Connor’s maternal grandparents have the last names Wickens and Chapman.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.