Cody Christian

LOS ANGELES - NOV 6:  Cody Christian at the CRUSH by ABC Family

Christian in 2013, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Cody Allen Christian

Place of Birth: Portland, Maine, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 15, 1995

Ethnicity: English, Penobscot Native American

Cody Christian is an American actor. He played Mike Montgomery on the ABC Family series Pretty Little Liars. His mother describes herself as Native American on her Twitter account. She has said that she is from the Penobscot tribe in Maine.

3 Responses

  1. sondheim says:

    half native american and whiter than portuguese and spaniards. the anglo blood makes all the difference. i will never understand why people see iberians as white.

  2. callmecharlie says:

    His mother tweeted that she is from the Penobscot tribe: https://twitter.com/ashley_bohall/status/799850649831620608

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.