Christina Perri

Christina Perri

photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Christina Judith Perri

Place of Birth: Bensalem, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 19, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Polish (mother)

Christina Perri is an American singer and songwriter.

Her father, Dante Perri, is from San Pietro Apostolo, Province of Catanzaro, Calabria, Italy. She has a brother, Nick Perri, also a musician and songwriter, who has played lead guitar for bands like Silvertide and Shinedown. Christina is married to entertainment reporter Paul Costabile.

Christina’s maternal grandfather’s name was likely Stanley Karpowicz.

Source: http://www.spin.com

4 Responses

  1. pookerella says:

    Nick Perri is a phenomenal guitarist who has played lead guitar for many famous bands like Silvertide and Shinedown.

  2. Manila says:

    Congratulations on your marriage to Paul Costabile!

  3. Capricious says:

    Her Italian side must be brown, perhaps Sicilian. She is very dark for someone being half Italian and Polish.

    Or maybe she’s heavily tanned here?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.