Christina Milian

Christina Milian

Milian in 2011, s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Christine Flores

Place of Birth: Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 26, 1981

Ethnicity: Cuban [African, Spanish]

Christina Milian is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She was born in New Jersey, to Cuban immigrants, Carmen and Don Flores, who are of African-Cuban descent, with Spanish ancestry. A picture of her father can be seen here.

Christina is able to speak Spanish.

Christina has a daughter with her former husband, singer, songwriter, and record producer The-Dream.

Christina’s paternal grandfather was Cuban boxer Jose Ramon Flores.

Pictures of Christina’s paternal grandparents can be seen here and here.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

463 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    What was she thinking dating lil Wayne dirty ass? I wonder about some people’s choices…

  2. Gurrl says:

    She is certainly part Spanish
    not just “possibly” :P

  3. GMillaz says:

    *Correction, change black Cuban parents to Afro-Cuban parents in the description

  4. Samiiraa says:

    Possibly spanish ? not POSSIBLY but certainly ! She is obviously mixed and her father is white !

  5. SpaniardIam says:

    “Millan” is a Spanish name. Interestingly it is also my own name. Cuba is not an ethnicity. Cuba is a country composed of three main ethnic groups (Spanish, African and indigenous). His father is Spanish surname and have appearance of being Spanish. Therefore it is also part of Spanish heritage. Please correct that. http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lpxgslYE171qky9weo1_1280.jpg

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.