Cheryl Burke

Burke in 2011, DFree / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Cheryl Stephanie Burke

Place of Birth: San Mateo, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 3, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Russian (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Cheryl Burke is an American dancer, model, and television personality. She is known for appearing on the series Dancing with the Stars. In 2007, Burke won the Role Model Award at the 7th Annual Filipino American Library Gala.

Cheryl is the daughter of Rosario Charito (Bautista) and Stephen L. Burke. Her mother was born in Manila.

Cheryl is married to actor and singer Matthew Lawrence.

Cheryl’s maternal grandparents are named Braulio Ramos Bautista and Rosario Ferinion Carrasco.

Source: http://www.asiancemagazine.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

18 Responses

  1. madman says:

    She is the daughter of Rosario C. (Bautista) and Stephen L. Burke. And she was born in San Mateo County, California, not San Francisco.

  2. cwm85 says:

    She’s beautiful. Asian women are so cute and attractive to me.

  3. Connerfromvine says:

    Do her eyes always look different from one another or is it just the pic?

  4. noneofyourbusiness says:

    She looks part black.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.