Charlie DePew

DePew in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Charles Bradfield DePew

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 22, 1996

Ethnicity: English, German

Charlie DePew is an American actor.

Charlie’s brother is actor Jack DePew.

Charlie’s paternal grandfather is Leonard Walter DePew (the son of Theodore DePew and Ruth Ziona Beem/Bean). Leonard was born in Illinois. Theodore was born in Illinois, the son of Jasper Herman DePew and Sarah Ellen Phelps. Ruth was born in Illinois, the daughter of William Claud Beem and Mary Elizabeth Porter.

Charlie’s paternal grandmother is Patricia Ann Dean (the daughter of Ralph Lewis Dean and Ida Marion Eichler). Ralph was born in New Jersey, to parents from England, John Thomas Dean and Annie Esther Bell. Ida was born in Pennsylvania, to German parents, Charles Eichler and Louise Kruger.

Charlie’s maternal grandfather is Mitchell “Mic” Mead (likely the son of Raymond F. Mead and Margaret Elizabeth Williams). Mitchell likely was born in Indiana. Raymond was born in Illinois, the son of Thorret Raymond Mead and Agenoria Holt Sears. Margaret was born in Indiana.

Charlie’s maternal grandmother is named Marilyn Lindsay.

Source: Obituary of Charlie’s paternal grandfather, Leonard Walter DePew – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.