Chad Hugo

"Fast & Furious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Hugo in 2009, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Charles Edward Hugo

Place of Birth: Portsmouth, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 24, 1974

Ethnicity: Filipino

Chad Hugo is an American multi-instrumentalist and record producer. He is a member of the music duo The Neptunes, with Pharrell Williams, and the rock band N.E.R.D, which also includes Pharrell.

His parents are Filipino.

He has three children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    he should be linked with Pharrell Williams

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.