Catherine Bach

Catherine Bach

Birth Name: Catherine Bachman

Place of Birth: Warren, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 1, 1954

Ethnicity: German, Mexican

Catherine Bach is an American actress. Her mother, Norma Jean (Verdugo), is of Mexican descent, and her father, Bernard Phillip Bachman, is of German descent.

Catherine’s paternal grandparents were Philip Bachman and Anna C. Geiken (the daughter of Luppe Geiken and Gesine Musker). Anna was born in South Dakota, to German parents.

Catherine’s maternal grandparents were Antonio Lopez Verdugo and Gertrude/Gertrudis Corral/Coral/Corrales (the daughter of Jose Corral/Coral/Corrales and Paula Yrineo/Irineo/Yrino). Antonio was Mexican. Gertrude was born in Arizona, of Mexican descent.

Sources: Marriage record of Catherine’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Catherine’s father (focusing on his father’s side) – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Catherine’s paternal grandmother, Anna C. Geiken – https://familysearch.org

Catherine’s paternal grandmother, Anna C. Geiken, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Catherine’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

photo by Prphotos

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.