Cameron Moulène

Moulène in 2013, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Cameron Alan Moulène

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 25 November, 1993

Ethnicity:
*father – French
*maternal grandfather – English, German, Scottish
*maternal grandmother – Ashkenazi Jewish

Cameron Moulène is a French-American actor. He is known for his roles on the shows Happyland and Foursome.

Cameron’s father is French. His mother is American, and has English, German, and Scottish ancestry on her own father’s side, and Russian Jewish ancestry on her own mother’s. Cameron was raised in Beverly Hills, California.

Cameron’s maternal grandfather was Bruce Alan Bales (the son of Merle Allen Bales and Margaret Eleanor “Peggy” McVicker). Bruce was born in Kansas. Merle was born in Kansas, the son of Jacob F. Bales and Edith Estella Green. Margaret was born in Kansas, the daughter of Calvin Earnest McVicker and Alice Cordelia Walker, whose own father was English.

Cameron’s maternal grandmother is Patricia Ann Weitzman (the daughter of Abraham William Weitzman and Ann Kane). Patricia was born in Washington. Abraham was born in New York, to Russian Jewish parents, Jacob Weitzman and Esther Koaklin. Ann was born in Minnesota, also to Russian Jewish parents, Myer/Meyer Kane and Eva Shore.

Sources: Obituary of Cameron’s maternal grandfather, Bruce Alan Bales – http://floralhaven.com

Genealogies of Cameron’s maternal great-grandparents, Abraham William Weitzman and Ann Kane – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.