Camille Grammer

Camille Grammer – 2017 Awareness Film Festival – Opening Night Premiere of “The Road to Yulin” – Arrivals – Regal LA Live – Los Angeles, CA. USA – Keywords: film festival, red carpet, fundraiser, Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 Headshot – False – Photo Credit: David Levin / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Camille G. Donatacci

Place of Birth: Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 2, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)

Camille Grammer is an American television personality, dancer, model, actress, producer, and writer.

Camille is the daughter of Maureen and Joseph Donatacci. She has two children with her former husband, actor and entertainer Kelsey Grammer.

Camille’s paternal grandfather was surnamed Donatacci.

Camille’s paternal grandmother was Carmella M. Rossetti (the daughter of Marco Rossetti and Giulia/Julia Rullo). Carmella was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents.

Camille’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Wilson.

Sources: Marriage record of Camille’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Camille’s maternal great-aunt (grandmother’s sister) – http://obittree.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.