Cameron Jebo

Cameron Jebo – 2016 InfoList Pre-Oscar Soiree and Birthday Party for Jeff Gund – Arrivals – OHM Nightclub – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Thomas Cameron Jebo III

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 31, 1990

Ethnicity: English, Slovak, German, Irish, Scottish, French-Canadian, possibly other

Cameron Jebo is an American actor.

Cameron is the son of Susan “Susie” (Dopyera) and Thomas Cameron Jebo. He is married to Nicole Leigh Wright.

Cameron’s paternal grandfather was Thomas Cameron Jebo (the son of Howard James Jebo and Cecily Agnes Cameron). Howard was the son of Hiram E. Jebo and Celia A. Parkhill. Cecily was the daughter of Charles Cameron, who was Canadian, and of Harriett.

Cameron’s paternal grandmother was Nancy Lee Austin (the daughter of Frank Lee Austin and Loretta Ruth Retan). Cameron’s great-grandfather Frank was the son of Frank Lee Austin and Mary Madgalene Busby. Loretta was the daughter of Lewis Elton Retan, whose father was Canadian, and of Dora A. Sisson.

Cameron’s maternal grandfather was Kenneth Newell Dopyera (the son of Robert Andrew Dopyera/Dopjera and Edith Fowler). Robert was born in Dolná Krupá, Czechoslovakia (now Slovakia), the son of Jozef Dopyera/Dopjera and Katherine Zonenfeldt/Zonnenfeldt.

Cameron’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Jean “Pat” Harrington (the daughter of Eugene “Gene” Harrington and Dorothy Moynier). Dorothy was the stepdaughter of Abel Augustin Moynier, Jr. and Flora Alberta.

Sources: Birth record of Cameron Jebo – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Cameron’s paternal grandmother, Nancy Lee (Austin) Jebo – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Cameron’s paternal great-uncle (grandfather’s brother), Stephen Bruce Jebo – http://www.ryanmortuary.com

Genealogy of Cameron’s paternal great-grandfather, Howard James Jebo – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Cameron’s maternal grandparents, Kenneth N. Dopyera and Patricia Jean “Pat” Harrington – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Cameron’s maternal great-grandmother, Dorothy (Moynier) Harrington Harney – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.