Caleb McLaughlin

Caleb McLaughlin – 49th NAACP Image Awards Non-Televised Awards Dinner and Ceremony – Pasadena Conference Building, 300 East Green Street – Pasadena, CA, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Photography by Eugene / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Caleb Reginald McLaughlin

Place of Birth: Carmel, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 13, 2001

Ethnicity: African-American, likely some Jamaican

Caleb McLaughlin is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series Stranger Things.

Caleb’s paternal grandmother is Margaret Noble (the daughter of Sylvester James Noble and Olner Relaford). Olner is the daughter of John Henry Relaford and Courtney Wheeler.

Caleb’s maternal grandmother is named Thelma.

7 Responses

  1. TITI623 says:

    In the United States there are actually a lot of black people
    I would say that all American culture is African
    Here blacks in the united states are a minority
    But you find several blacks almost his color, in Colombia, Venezuela
    In south america

  2. Oaken05 says:

    I’m confused why it says “likely some Jamaican” is no source material is included in the profile to point to that. We literally only have a listing of names posted.

  3. bablah says:

    Birth name: Caleb Reginald McLaughlin

    Caleb’s paternal grandmother is Margaret Noble (the daughter of Sylvester James Noble and Olner Relaford). Olner is the daughter of John Henry Relaford and Courtney Wheeler.

    Caleb’s maternal grandmother is named Thelma.

    If his paternal grandfather doesn’t turn out to be Jamaican, I’m going to eat my shoe.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.