Caitriona Balfe

Balfe in 2017, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Caitríona Mary Balfe

Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 4 October, 1979

Ethnicity: Irish

Caitriona Balfe is an Irish actress, producer, and model. She is known for her roles on the show Outlander and in the films Money Monster and Ford v. Ferrari. Caitriona is a fluent speaker of the Irish language. She is married to Scottish band manager Anthony “Tony” McGill, with whom she has a son.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    she is a fluent speaker of the Irish language

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.