Brooke Lyons

Lyons in 2012, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Brooke Ashley Lyons

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: November 8, 1980

Ethnicity: Irish, Italian, Portuguese, possibly other

Brooke Lyons is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Penny, and plastic surgeon and author James R. Lyons. Brooke is married to film producer Max Osswald, with whom she has one child.

Brooke’s paternal grandfather was named Daniel Anthony Lyons.

Brooke’s paternal grandmother was Elena/Lena J. “Lee” DeFilippo (the daughter of Antonio DeFilippo/DiFilippo and Maria/Civita Ruggiero). Elena was born in Connecticut, to Italian parents.

Brooke’s maternal grandfather was surnamed Sousa.

Brooke’s maternal grandmother is/was named Rosie.

Source: Obituary of Brooke’s paternal grandmother, Elena/Lena J. “Lee” (DeFilippo) Lyons – http://nhregister.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.