Barbara Fialho

NEW YORK, NY - NOVEMBER 13: Model Barbara Fialho poses backstage

Fialho in 2013, photo by FashionStock/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Tercilia Barbara Correia Fialho

Place of Birth: Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Date of Birth: 21 December, 1987

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other]

Barbara Fialho is a Brazilian model and singer.

She was born in Montes Claros, Brazil, the daughter of Telma do Nascimento Correia and Ronaldo Abreu Fialho. Her surname is Portuguese. Her parents are pictured here.

Barbara is married to Jamaican-American entrepreneur and football player Rohan Marley, with whom she has a daughter.

Barbara’s paternal grandfather was named João Adalberto Fialho.

Barbara’s paternal grandmother was named Maria do Carmo.

Barbara’s maternal grandfather was named Arnóbio Martins Correia. Arnóbio was born in Bahia, Brazil.

Barbara’s maternal grandmother was named Nilzete Moreira do Nascimento. Nilzete was from Bahia.

Sources: http://www.giumartins.com.br

Obituary of Barbara’s maternal grandfather, Arnóbio Martins Correia – https://funerariamontemor.com.br

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Barbara’s paternal grandparents were named João Adalberto Fialho and Maria do Carmo.

    Barbara’s maternal grandfather was Arnóbio Martins Correia. Arnóbio was born in Bahia, Brazil.

    Barbara’s maternal grandmother was Nilzete Moreira do Nascimento. Nilzete was from Bahia.

    Obituary of Barbara’s maternal grandfather, Arnóbio Martins Correia – https://funerariamontemor.com.br/arnobio-martins-correia/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.