Baby K

Birth Name: Claudia Judith Nahum

Place of Birth: Singapore

Date of Birth: 5 February, 1983

Ethnicity: Sephardi Jewish, Italian

Baby K is an Italian singer, songwriter, rapper, and model. She is the first Italian artist to reach one billion views on YouTube.

Baby K was born in Singapore, and raised between Jakarta, London, and Rome. Her father is Enzo Nahum, a geophysicist who was born in Tripoli, Lybia, into a Sephardi Jewish family, and resides in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Baby K’s paternal grandfather was Gabriele Nahum (the son of Ididia Nahum and Esmeralda Serussi). Gabriele was born in Tripoli, Tarabulus, Libya.

Baby K’s paternal grandmother was Iolanda Salvadori (the daughter of Giulio Leone Salvadori and Giuditta Alba D’Angeli). Iolanda was born in Venice, Veneto, Italy. Giuditta was the daughter of Elia D’Angeli and Perla Polacco.

Baby K’s maternal grandfather was Cesare Anticoli (the son of Lazzaro Anticoli and Eugenia Pontecorvo).

Baby K’s maternal grandmother was Lauretta Gai (the daughter of Settimio Gai and Iolanda Tagliacozzo).

Source: Genealogy of Baby K – https://www.geni.com

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.