Azealia Banks

Banks in 2012, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Azealia Amanda Banks

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 31, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Azealia Banks, formerly known under the pseudonym Miss Bank$, is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter.

A DNA test taken by Azealia stated that Azealia’s genetic ancestry is:

*93% Africa
——–*31% Ivory Coast/Ghana
——–*26% Cameroon/Congo
——–*19% Nigeria
——–*11% Senegal
——–*6% Trace Regions
*6% Europe
*1% East Asia

Source: http://globalgrind.com

10 Responses

  1. luckystar says:

    azealiabanks 93% African, 1% East Asian, and 6% European.
    https://instagram.com/p/9LkJW6H1YV/
    https://instagram.com/p/9M0smjH1RV/

  2. xoxo says:

    Trashy just like Nikki Minaj.

  3. tinasheeeee says:

    She’s not African American, she’s Jamaican

  4. sdf says:

    I believe she is of West Indian descent, I’ve known two people named Azealia and they were Middle Eastern and West Indian.

  5. me says:

    she doesn’t seems to be wearing a wig, her hair is naturally like that?or maybe this is hair extensions

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.