Ayda Field

Field in 2004, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Ayda Sabahat Evecan

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 17, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Turkish (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Ayda Field is an American actress.

Her father is Turkish. Her mother, Gwen Field, is an American film producer. Ayda’s father is Muslim and her mother is Jewish.

Ayda is able to speak Turkish, French, and Spanish. She is married to British musician Robbie Williams, with whom she has three children.

Ayda’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Albert Field (the son of Joseph A. Field and Lula/Lula Levi). Ayda’s grandfather Joseph was born in New York. Ayda’s great-grandfather Joseph was an Austrian Jew. Lula was born in New York, to a Czech Jewish father and a German Jewish mother.

Ayda’s maternal grandmother was Marjorie V. Cohen/Coleman (the daughter of Max Cohen/Coleman and Bessie/Bess Kessler). Marjorie was born in New York, to Russian Jewish/Latvian Jewish parents. Max was the son of Moses Cohen and Mollie Levy. Bessie was the daughter of Philip Kessler and Ida Kamber.

Sources: Ayda’s maternal grandfather, Joseph Albert Field, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Ayda’s maternal great-grandparents, Max Cohen/Coleman and Bessie/Bess Kessler – https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Ayda’s maternal great-grandmother, Max Cohen/Coleman – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Ayda’s maternal great-grandmother, Bessie/Bess (Kessler) Coleman – https://www.nytimes.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

2 Responses

  1. KOAVA says:

    She can’t speak Turkish, she wasn’t even raised by her father and never lived in Turkey.

  2. yupi says:

    en spanish se llama “butterface”, si, she is butterface woman. =)

    sorry dont speak much english :)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.