Austin Abrams

"Gangster Squad" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Abrams in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Austin Noah Abrams

Place of Birth: Pennsylvania, U.S. (likely)

Date of Birth: September 2, 1996

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English, Welsh, Scottish, other (mother)

Austin Abrams is an American actor. He starred in the film Brad’s Status.

He was raised in Sarasota, Florida.

Austin’s paternal grandfather is named David Abrams. David is from a Jewish family.

Austin’s paternal grandmother is Eleanor/Elenora Sigelbaum (the daughter of Stanley J. Sigelbaum and Clara Kravitz). Eleanor was born in Pennsylvania, of Russian Jewish descent. Clara was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Russia, Max Kravitz and Bessie Naomi “Bess” Strauss/Straus/Strouse.

Austin’s maternal grandfather is Wallace E. Magness (the son of Earl Irvin Magness and Sarah/Sara Elizabeth Porter). Earl was the son of Floyd Ervin Magness and Princetta/Prinnie/Vernie McKinley. Sarah was the daughter of Elmer Ellsworth Porter and Mary Ann Powell.

Source: Genealogy of Austin’s father (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://www.geni.com

11 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Possible grandparents are Wallace E. Magness and Sandra Jean.

    • bablah says:

      Austin’s maternal grandfather is Wallace E. Magness (the son of Earl Irvin Magness and Sarah Elizabeth Porter). Earl was the son of Floyd Ervin Magness and Princetta/Prinnie/Vernie McKinley. Sarah was the daughter of Elmer Ellsworth Porter and Mary Ann Powell.

      Austin’s maternal grandmother is Sandra Jean Querio (the daughter of John Paul Querio and Rose Marie Ravicchio). John was born in Kansas, to Italian immigrant parents from Piedmont, John Dighera Querio and Josephine/Giuseppina Cat Rastler. Rose was born in Pennsylvania, to Piedmontese parents, Giacomo/James Ravicchio and Angela/Angeline Bertino.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.