Ashton Moio

Moio in 2013, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Ashton Andrew Moio

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 22, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Ashton Moio is an American actor.

Ashton is the son of Monique and actor John Moio. Ashton’s sister is actress Monette Moio.

Ashton’s paternal grandfather was Giustino Domenico “Dominick” Moio (the son of John Moio and Mary Spano). Dominick was born in Reggio Calabria, Calabria, Italy.

Ashton’s paternal grandmother was Mary L. Triglia (the daughter of Angelo Triglia and Rose LaBella). Mary was born in Pennsylvania, to Italian parents. Angelo was born in Calabria.

Ashton’s maternal grandparents were surnamed Novoa and Sanchez.

Source: http://www.twitter.com

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    Ashton’s paternal grandfather was Dominick A. Moio (the son of John Moio and Mary Spano). Dominick was born in Italy.

    Ashton’s paternal grandmother was Mary L. Triglia (the daughter of Angelo Triglia and Rose LaBella). Mary was born in Pennsylvania, to Italian parents. Angelo was born in Calabria.

    Ashton’s maternal grandparents were surnamed Novoa and Sanchez.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.