Anthony Fedorov

Anthony Federov

Birth Name: Anatoliy Vladimirovich Fedorov

Place of Birth: Yalta, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union (now Yalta, Crimea, Russia)

Date of Birth: May 4, 1985

Ethnicity: Russian, Ashkenazi Jewish

Anthony Fedorov is an American singer and actor. He was born in Yalta, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union (now Yalta, Crimea, Russia), the son of Natalia and Vladimir Fedorov. His family moved to the U.S. in 1994, settling in Pennsylvania.

Anthony has said, “I’m like half Christian, half Jewish”.

Anthony has a son with his partner or wife, Filipino-born actress Jennifer Paz.

Photo by prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. lelo4 says:

    Looks fully Russian, I don’t any Jewish influence whatsoever.

  2. andrew says:

    place of birth: Yalta, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union (now Yalta, Crimea, Russia)

  3. LiL VACHA says:

    ACtUALLy, ANtH0Ny fEdER0V iS RUSSiAN ANd jEWiSh. jUST g00gLE iT AND iT WiLL LEAd t0 A qU0tE 0F HiM SAyiNg dAt ANd S0ME WEbSiTES.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.