Andrew Gillum

Andrew Gillum c. 2014, City of Tallahassee, by Colin Hackley

Birth Name: Andrew Demese Gillum

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 26, 1979

Ethnicity: African-American

Andrew Gillum is an American politician. A member of the Democratic Party, he served as Mayor of Tallahassee, from November 21, 2014 to November 19, 2018.

Andrew is the son of Frances, a school bus driver, and Charles Gillum, a construction worker. He is married to R. Jai, with whom he has three children.

Source: Information about Andrew’s ancestry, by Megan Smolenyak Smolenyak – https://medium.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.