Ally Ioannides

Ioannides in 2016, photo by www.prphotos.com/

Birth Name: Alexia Ioannides

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 12, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Greek (father)

Ally Ioannides is an American actress.

Ally is the daughter of Christine and Aristides Ioannides. She was raised in Park City, Utah, and Burbank, California.

Ally’s paternal grandfather was named Romilos Aristides Ioannides. Romilos was born in Greece.

Ally’s paternal grandmother was Angela Chotas (the daughter of Yanni/John Demetri Chotas and Mary George Gavalas). Angela was born in Georgia. Yanni was born in Lechaina, Elis, Greece. Mary was born in Georgia, to Greek parents, George Gavalas and Angeliki/Anglica Leia Calamus.

Source: Obituary of Ally’s paternal grandmother, Angela (Chotas) Ioannides – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.