Alinne Moraes

 Alinne Moraes – 38th Annual International Emmy Awards Gala – Arrivals – Hilton New York, 1335 Avenue of the Americas at 54th Street – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Jakes Van Der Watt / PR Photos

Birth Name: Aline Cristine Dorelli de Magalhães e Moraes

Place of Birth: Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: December 22, 1982

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, Italian, possibly other]

Alinne Moraes is an American actress.

Alinne is the daughter of Ana Cecília Dorelli de Magalhães and Luís Orlando Moraes. Alinne is married to filmmaker Mauro Lima, with whom she has a son.

Alinne’s paternal grandparents were João Batista Moraes and Onofra da Silva.

Alinne’s maternal grandfather was Moacyr Carneiro de Magalhães (the son of Francisco Carneiro de Magalhães and Cecília). Moacyr was born in São José do Barreiro, São Paulo, Brazil.

Alinne’s maternal grandmother was Maria Dorelli (the daughter of Augusto Dorelli and Anna Pacheco). Maria was born in Capivari, São Paulo, Brazil.

Sources: http://www.camarasorocaba.sp.gov.br
http://www.camarasorocaba.sp.gov.br

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.