Aidan Gillen

Birth Name: Aidan Murphy

Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 24 April, 1968

Ethnicity: Irish

Aidan Gillen is an Irish actor. He is known for his roles in The Wire, The Dark Knight Rises, Peaky Blinders, and Queer as Folk, among many other projects.

His name in Irish is Aodhán Ó Giolláin. He has two children with his former wife Olivia O’Flanagan.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.