Adam Henrique

Birth Name: Adam Shane Henrique

Place of Birth: Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: February 6, 1990

Ethnicity:
*Portuguese (father)
*Polish (mother)

Adam Henrique is a Canadian professional ice hockey centre. He is an alternative captain for the New Jersey Devils of the NHL. Adam is the son of Teresa and Joe Henrique.

Source: http://www.nj.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.