Aaron Perilo

Birth Name: Aaron William Perilo

Place of Birth: Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 30, 1980 or 1981

Ethnicity:
*father – likely Ukrainian
*mother – German, Swedish, English, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Welsh

Aaron Perilo is an American actor and singer.

Aaron’s mother is of German, Swedish, English, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, and Welsh descent. It appears that Aaron’s father is of at least part Ukrainian ancestry.

Aaron’s maternal grandfather was Jack Edward Hatfield (the son of Grover Cleveland Hatfield and Bessie Elizabeth Winkle). Grover was the son of Benjamin Hatfield and Maria Larimore. Bessie was the daughter of George W. Winkle, who was of German descent, and of Catharine Bush, who was German, from Bavaria.

Aaron’s maternal grandmother was Florence Marie Jenkins (the daughter of Arthur William Jenkins and Selma Maria Ternstrom). Arthur was the son of Albert Bean Jenkins and Florence J. McPhail, whose father was Scottish. Selma was the daughter of Swedish parents, Sven Magnus Ternström and Christina Bengtson.

Sources: Genealogy and obituary of Aaron’s maternal grandfather, Jack Edward Hatfield – http://www.landofthebuckeye.net

Genealogy of Aaron’s maternal great-grandfather, Grover Cleveland Hatfield – https://sv.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.