William Sadler

FujiFilm and Vault host "The Mist" New York City Premiere - After Party

Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler

Place of Birth: Buffalo, New York

Date of Birth: April 13, 1950

Ethnicity:
*68.75% Scottish
*25% English
*6.25% German

William Sadler is an American actor.

William’s paternal grandparents were William Sadler (the son of Joseph John Sadler and Edith Jane Jacquest) and Agnes Jamieson (the daughter of William Jamieson and Jessie Celland). William’s grandfather William was English, from London. William’s grandmother Agnes was Scottish.

William’s maternal grandparents were Thomas Ransome Colley (the son of Frederick J. Colley and Elsie Ann Grant) and Ruth Helen Jack (the daughter of Henry Ford Jack and Helen Grant). Thomas was Scottish. Henry was of Scottish and German descent. William’s great-grandmother Helen was Scottish.

Sources: William’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

William’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of William’s maternal grandmother, Ruth Helen Jack (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.