Tyler Hilton

by follers on February 23, 2015

Hollywood Life's 11th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Tyler James Hilton

Place of Birth: Palm Springs, Riverside, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 22, 1983

Ethnicity: English, German, 1/8th Polish, 1/8th Slovak

Tyler Hilton is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. He is married to Canadian actress Megan Park.

Tyler’s paternal grandfather is Robert Calvin Hilton (the son of George Thomas Hilton and Hazel Irene Crowe). George was the son of Thomas Fergus Hilton and Sevena Bartilson. Hazel was the daughter of William Kelly Crowe and Ada Mae “Addie” Dinch.

Tyler’s paternal grandmother is Marjorie Ann Ramult (the daughter of Walter J. Ramult and Elizabeth/Gazzella Studinka). Walter was born in Pennsylvania, to Polish parents, Peter Ramult and Agnes. Elizabeth was born in Budapest, of Slovak descent, the daughter of Karl/Carl Studinka and Anna Sakar.

Tyler’s maternal grandfather is Alan Albert Herren (the son of Albert Sidney Herren and Fannie Virginia Puckett). Tyler’s great-grandfather Albert was the son of Asa Augustus Herren and Mary Virginia/Virgie Burks.

Tyler’s maternal grandmother is Vivian P. Thompson (the daughter of Russell Garfield Thompson and Gertrude Louise Stoneman). Russell was Canadian, from Owen Sound, Ontario, and was the son of William Hiram Thompson and Mary Eliza Wilson. Gertrude was the daughter of William Henry Stoneman and Louise Gertrude Frederick, who was of German descent.

Sources: Tyler’s paternal grandfather, Robert Calvin Hilton, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Tyler’s paternal grandfather, Robert Calvin Hilton – http://www.newsmirror.net

Obituary of Tyler’s paternal great-grandfather, George Thomas Hilton – http://boards.ancestry.com

Tyler’s paternal grandmother, Marjorie Ann Ramult, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Tyler’s paternal great-grandfather, Walter J. Ramult – https://news.google.com

Tyler’s paternal great-grandmother, Elizabeth/Gazzella Studinka, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Tyler’s maternal grandfather, Alan Albert Herren – http://obituaries.desertsun.com

Tyler’s maternal great-grandparents, Albert Sidney Herren and Fannie Virginia Puckett, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Tyler’s maternal grandmother, Vivian P. Thompson, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

madman March 8, 2017 at 8:02 am
Connerfromvine December 26, 2015 at 2:54 pm

that is one ugly dude

phaedra December 26, 2015 at 5:02 am

Looks like he can be Andrew Garfield’s cousin.

follers November 28, 2015 at 6:25 pm

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic November 29, 2015 at 5:14 am

Done, BTW I deleted the recent profile for Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick as it was a double post.

follers November 29, 2015 at 1:53 pm

Thank you!

Previous post:

Next post: