Tony Gwynn

by bearboy on July 7, 2017

Tony Gwynn – Major League Baseball All Star Game Red Carpet Parade –  Photo Credit: Mark Dye / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Anthony Keith Gwynn

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 9, 1960

Ethnicity: African-American

Tony Gwynn is an American former professional baseball player. He was a right fielder, who played 20 seasons in Major League Baseball (MLB) for the San Diego Padres.

Tony is the son of Charles Gwynn and Vandella Gwynn.

Tony’s paternal grandparents were Thomas Wesley Gwynn (the son of Agusta Gwynn and Mattie Lynch Gwynn) and Callie Ann Patterson (the daughter of Ernest Patterson and Mattie Wilkes).

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: