Lauren Ridloff

Ridloff in 2018, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Lauren Teruel

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 6, 1978

Ethnicity:
*Mexican (father)
*African-American (mother)

Lauren Ridloff, also credited by her birth name Lauren Teruel, is an American actress. She was Miss Deaf America from 2000 to 2002.

Lauren is married to Douglas Ridloff, with whom she has two children. In this case, the surname Ridloff is Ashkenazi Jewish, and comes from Douglas’s Austrian Jewish ancestry.

3 Responses

  1. calendulafleur11 says:

    Saw her picture and was like “how the —- is she a model?”
    By the standards they have today, Hillary Clinton could be a model

  2. lichnomusic says:

    Wow. another bdwnch

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.