Tom Cross

Tom Cross – 65th Annual ACE Eddie Awards – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Kazuki Hirata / HollywoodNewsWire.net / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Thomas O. Cross

Place of Birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 19, 1969

Ethnicity:
*Irish, possibly other (father)
*Vietnamese (mother)

Tom Cross is an American television and film editor.

Tom is the son of Loc Vo (Hong) and James O’Keefe “Jim” Cross. His mother was born in Hue, Vietnam. Tom was raised in Brighton, Rochester, New York.

Tom is married to Holly Ramos, with whom he has two children.

Sources: Naturalization record of Tom’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Tom’s mother – http://www.democratandchronicle.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.