Dagaaba

Nico & Vinz

by madman on December 25, 2016

Birth Name:
*Kahouly Nicolay Sereba (Nico)
*Vincent Dery (Vinz)

Place of Birth: Oslo, Norway (both)

Date of Birth:
*1 December, 1990 (Nico)
*24 August, 1990 (Vinz)

Ethnicity:
*Ivorian, Norwegian (Nico)
*Ghanaian (Vinz)

Nico & Vinz is a Norwegian music duo, consisting of Nicolay “Nico” Sereba and Vincent “Vinz” Dery.

Nico’s father, Wolou Raymond Sereba, is from the Ivory Coast, and his mother is Norwegian. Vinz is the son of Dagaare-speaking Ghanaian immigrants.

Source: http://www.rollingstone.com

Photo by Prphotos

{ 3 comments }