Steven Berkoff

Birth Name: Leslie Steven Berks

Place of Birth: Stepney, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 3 August, 1937

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Steven Berkoff is a British actor, author, playwright, and theatre director. He is the son of Pauline (Hyman) and Alfred Berks (originally Berkoff). He is of Russian Jewish and Romanian Jewish descent.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.