Stephen Moyer

Moyer in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Place of Birth: Brentwood, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 11 October, 1969

Ethnicity: English

Stephen Moyer is an English actor. He is known for his role on the series True Blood. Stephen is the son of Jean and John Emery. He is married to Canadian-New Zealand actress Anna Paquin. He has four children, including two with Anna.

Stephen’s maternal grandparents are named John W. Mustill and Winifred M. Rolfe.

Moyer in 2009, photo by bladerunner0427

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. dave says:

    nglish people rule!!!!! xP

  2. ethnic says:

    True Blood vs Twilight which one wins?

  3. total23 says:

    I Love True Blood!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.