Samantha Droke

by stlucas on August 20, 2017

Birth Name: Samantha Raye Droke

Place of Birth: De Leon, Comanche, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 8, 1987

Ethnicity: English, German, Irish, Scottish

Samantha Droke is an American actress.

Samantha is the daughter of Synthia Ann (Couch) and Lyndon Allen Droke.

Samantha’s paternal grandfather was Louis Albert Droke, the son of Van E. Droke and Lona Thornton.

Samantha’s paternal grandmother was Edna Faye Tucker (the daughter of Ira Selle Tucker and Emily Faye Seckinger). Ira was the son of Furman Abbouzitt Tucker and Margret Edna Lucker/Luker. Emily was the daughter of Franklin Wesley Seckinger and Sarah Elizabeth Smith.

Samantha’s maternal grandfather was T. J. Couch (the son of Oscar Warren Couch and Edna Mae Johnston). Oscar was the son of John Thomas Couch and Alice Lee Middleton. Edna was the daughter of Rubin Mack Johnston and Olevia Jane Jones.

Samantha’s maternal grandmother was Martha Mae Thompson (the daughter of Leander Alonzo Thompson and Lillie Mae Carson). Leander was the son of James Newton Thompson and Mary Elizabeth Wilhite. Lillie was the daughter of Charles Jefferson Carson and Martha Harper McIver, who was Scottish.

Sources: Birth record of Samantha Droke – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Samantha’s father, Lyndon Allen Droke – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Samantha’s mother, Synthia Ann Couch – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: