Ricki Lake

by ethnic on July 4, 2009

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Place of Birth: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Date of Birth: September 21, 1968

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Ricki Lake is an American actress, producer, and television personality. She was the host of the shows Ricki Lake, from 1993 to 2004, and The Ricki Lake Show, from 2012 to 2013.

Ricki is Jewish.

Ricki’s paternal grandmother’s name is Sylvia.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

neiltennant June 28, 2015 at 1:03 pm

i like her even before the weight loss she looked kind of beautiful

she is famous in Germany as the sister of Doug Heffernan of KING OF QUEENS

i always thought that she might be part Native American or Greek or Italian

but she is Jewish

Previous post:

Next post: