MC Hammer

Birth Name: Stanley Kirk Burrell

Place of Birth: Oakland, Alameda, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 30, 1962

Ethnicity: African-American

MC Hammer is an American hip-hop recording artist, dancer, businessperson, spokesman, and actor. He is the son of Betty D. (Henderson) and Lewis E. Burrell.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    MC is the son of Betty D. (Henderson) and Lewis E. Burrell.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.