Matt Ryan

Matt Ryan – 19th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence In Production Design Awards – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: David Gabber / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Matthew Darren Evans

Place of Birth: Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 11 April, 1981

Ethnicity: Welsh, at least 1/8th Ashkenazi Jewish

Matt Ryan is a Welsh actor. He is the son of Maria and Steve Evans. His mother runs the Maria Evans dance school.

Matt’s maternal grandfather is Alec Dennis Dubens (the son of Victor Dubensky/Dubens and Rita G. Phillips). Victor was a Jewish emigrant, from Odessa, then in the Russian Empire, now in Ukraine, and was the son of Morris Dubensky and Hannah.

Matt’s maternal grandmother is named Mary T. Bishop.

Source: Genealogy of Matt’s maternal great-grandfather, Victor Dubensky/Duben – https://www.geni.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    mix between Ryan Reynolds and Gabriel Macht

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.