Levi Miller

"Pan" New York City Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Levi Zane Miller

Place of Birth: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Date of Birth: 30 September, 2002

Ethnicity: possibly Anglo-Australian

Levi Miller is an Australian actor and model. He played Peter Pan in the 2015 film Pan and Calvin in the fantasy adventure A Wrinkle in Time (2018).

Not much is publicly known about Levi’s ancestry. His surname can be English, Scottish, German, or Ashkenazi Jewish.

Levi played a Jewish character, named Lavi, in the 2010 short film Akiva.

Photo by Prphotos

2 Responses

  1. beauty4ever says:

    Levi and Miller are both Jewish names

  2. andrew says:

    Miller can also be a Scottish surname

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.