Ken Davitian

Birth Name: Kenneth Davitian

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 19, 1953

Ethnicity: Armenian

Ken Davitian is an American actor. He is famous for playing Azamat Bagatov in the movie Borat! Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan. He is of Amenian ancestry. He speaks Armenian, and spoke Armenian throughout Borat.

Source: http://www.guardian.co.uk

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. ethnic says:

    that link doesnt seem to work. but I found another good source. thanks

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.