Josh Segarra

by andrew on November 1, 2016

70th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Joshua Segarra

Place of Birth: Longwood, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 3, 1986

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Josh Segarra is an American actor.

His parents, Damaris and Enrique Segarra, are Puerto Rican. He is fluent in English and Spanish. The surname Segarra comes from a place name in Catalonia, Spain.

Josh is married to Brace Rice, with whom he has a son.

Source: http://www.theatermania.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew December 7, 2017 at 6:15 pm

son of Damaris and Enrique Segarra

Previous post:

Next post: