Josh Krajcik

by stlucas on December 3, 2017

 Josh Krajcik – “The X Factor” Season Finale – Arrivals – CBS Televison City – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Joshua Andrew Krajcik

Place of Birth: Wooster, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 23, 1981

Ethnicity: Slovak (paternal grandfather), Norwegian, German, English, possibly other

Josh Krajcik is an American singer and songwriter. Josh is known for being a contestant on the first season of The X Factor USA.

Josh is the son of Lisa Kay Pim and Ronald Lewis “Ron” Krajcik. Josh has a brother, Zack.

Josh’s paternal grandfather was Anthony S. “Tony” Krajcik (the son of Joseph Krajcik and Mary F. Uzick/Ruziska). Joseph and Mary were from Czechoslovakia, and were likely ethnic Slovaks.

Josh’s paternal grandmother was Louise I. Hagen (the daughter of Lewis/Louis Hagen/Hagan and Virgie/Virgie Irene Gress. Lewis had Norwegian ancestry. Virgie was the daughter of Joseph Brockman Gress and Nancy F. Perry.

Sources: Marriage record of Josh’s paternal grandparents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Josh’s paternal grandmother – http://www.the-daily-record.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: